Thursday, 7 March 2013

Malam Kebudayaan


Assalamualaikum and hello!



Last 26th of February 2013 (Tuesday), Performing Arts club (PAC) of UiTM Segamat, Johor, has successfully done their Malam Kebudayaan : Teater Muzikal tribute P.Ramlee.
The theatre contained 3 dramas during P.Ramlee’s era ; Anakku Sazali, Madu Tiga and  3 Abdul. (tokseh hang nak cakap omputih sangat laaah)

Jadi, sepanjang berlangsungnya malam kebudayaan itu, banyak pengalaman yang telah aku timba. I learned what does teamwork means, time consuming and what is family all about. Ya Allah tipulah kata I don’t miss those moments. Dari hari pertama kami berlatih sehingga ke malam kemuncak itu. Banyak sangat obstacles yang datang but we did it.

Obstacles seperti:
1.    Practice selalu je yang datang lambat
2.     Datang sikit yang teramat sangat
3.    Ada yang sakit
4.    Malam before malam kebudayaan ,persembahan kami masih tak kuat
5.    Ada yang tarik diri last minit
6.    Props
7.    DAN SEBAGAINYA….

TAPI SEMUA TU LUMRAH. SEMUA TU LAH YANG MENJADIKAN KENANGAN PAHIT DAN MANIS TERCIPTA. ASAM GARAM DALAM SESUATU TEAMWORK, BIASA LAH TU.


We did it successfully and feedbacks from orang-orang yang datang sangat memuaskan. THEY LIKE IT! :D Anakku Sazali sangat sedih and until ada some of the watchers cried. Oh I know who but I don’t have to mention here I guess hahahahaha
My heart skips a beat when I heard them were laughing over our performance uuuuuuu terharu rasa nak nangis :”) [walaupun ia sangat nerve wrecking momentos]

Special Performance by Irsa Sahabuddin (kak miza’s sister) was DAEBAK! Thank you Kak Irsa  . Memang the whole of your family sangat talented!

I missed each and every moment (and still missing now) I faced sepanjang malam kebudayaan berlangsung. Some of my seniors (in PAC) will graduate this year and sangatlah sedih ok L They are so sporting and they are so kind yet when it is time to be serious time, they are. Zairul, Huz, Abg Faidiey lagi siapa yang semester 6 this semester? I am sooooo gonna miss u guys. Serious talk! I am not lying!  I LOVE EVERY BIT ABOUT YOU GUYS!

InsyaAllah, I will continue my journey in PAC and learn a lot more from the seniors.
This is an important announcement, I made myself on the stage (has been my dream since I was in  school coz masa sekolah dulu banyak sangat competiton sebab girls school kan and most of them are pretty and talented). I was a stage fright yet after joining PAC i overcame it. Thanks Thanks Thanks to all of you!! Tak terhingga rasanya nak cakap thanks :”)  Terima kasih semua! YES I MEANT, IT ALL OF YOU!

WHATEVER IT IS, I HAD SO MUCH FUN WITH ALL OF YOU! THANK YOU SO MUCH! I LOVE YOU GUYS!  AWESOME AND COOL PEOPLE!

          Enjoy the gallery!






my pac family

OPENING VIDEO BY PAC
 
P/S: JANGAN terasa jika nama anda tidka disebut. Sayang semua.

Saturday, 2 March 2013

Dinner NADIIA


Assalamualaikum and Hello :D

On 28th of February 2013, NADIIA ( Nadi Diploma In Investment Analysis - my course) had a dinner.  All the students  from year 1 untill year 3 (semester 1 – semester 6) gathered around at the most memorable and most awaiting night ever in every semester where everyone gets to meet each other and wear what they like gorgeously and charmingly.
So, this semester’s theme’s GRAMMY AWARDS.

Weeeeeeee I was so excited! I performed a song by Yuna  (Terukir di bintang) along with Tira, Nia and Ain. Nerve wrecking momento. how was it? sedap tak all of us nyanyi?? Amirul Asyraff got the best outfit for the dinner (he is in semester 1 yet 24 y/o).

how's my outfit?

But it turned out well. I was so happy that night yet sad too because my seniors (semester 6) are leaving soon! I am soooo gonna miss all of them :’( sobs sad moment. The fact that I always ran away when I bumped into them (when I was walking to my class) is true. This is because, I wanna get used to not seeing them anymore in the future. SAD SAD SAD. I love them so much!!

A SHOT FOR MY LOVES
To all my seniors, (semester 6) please do your best and I trust that all of you can go through all of the obstacles with flying colours. Good luck in whatever you do! Don’t give up instead if you fail, keep on doing it again and again until you get it. Nothing in life has short cut way.  I learned a lot from each one of you and my love towards NADIIA grows each and every day. Semoga kita berjumpa di masa akan datang. Thanks for all the memories and shots of loves. AND again, Thank you so much for everything. Semoga berjaya dunia dan akhirat. Allah must always be the FIRST and lastly …………… I Love All of you!

Xoxo, Nabihah bt Jasri.


 with abg ky




me and my friends

Fansuri Dress : Nurul Wonder Wardrobe | Pants : H&M | Shawl : Tangs | Clutch : unbranded


P/s: Kahwin nanti jangan lupa hantar kad jemputan tau :P hehehe. Btw banyak lagi gambar tapi malu nak upload lah hehe

Thursday, 17 January 2013

College Life - Semester 2





Salam and hellooooo :) 

As usual every semester i'll update "how does my room like". So, here is my room for semester december 2012 till april 2013.






Ignore the messes, on the right side are my stuffs
My Pink Bed weeee

My roommate's bed (azie's)

The door hahaha

Performing Arts Club (PAC) Night - Penipu


With Nia after the act ( i'm wearing Clumsy Closet peplum )


Salam and Hello :)

On 20130115 Tuesday (malaysia time) , i made a performance called mini theatre. YUP! i acted hehehe  Even though it's just a minor role, it gave me experiences and i have new friends and also gotta meet new people and seniors and skills and... woi berapa byk and lah..

Moving on, i was so nervous before it started (as usual). Well, it went well and it was tiring. I played as hyo the nerdy. Not so nerdy but baik je la... My next theatre will be on February 25, 2013.  I'll play as Sabrina in 3 Abdul (minor role again ^^) By the way,here is the video (Penipu).i will upload the rest later and i hope you'll enjoy this one......

 PAC Night - Penipu

Thank you PAC. i gained a lot of confidence here and i gotta make my dream came true (to be on the stage and overcome my fear towards stage & crowd). Love is blooming for PAC. Good luck to me ^^

Wasalam ^_^

Wednesday, 12 December 2012

Apa jadi dengan 12-12-12 ?

 Assalamualaikum...

So, today 12-12-12 tarikh keramat kononnya.. harini lah org byk kahwin, byk beranak, byk tunang , byk nikah dan sebagainya.. Mlm td before aku tido aku dgn roommate dok merapu "esok surat khabar mesti citer pasal org beranak 12-12-12 kaaan.." dah tu kitaorg pun merepek merapu memalam buta b4 tido.
muka marah + bosan + lapar


Tapi harini bukanlah aku yg nak kahwin tp harini harinya seperti biasa. Kelas statistics sgt =____= sorry to say lah. Aku dah la lapaq dah tu kena belajar subjek yg wajib memerah otak tu. Entah masuk ke tidak, wallah hua'lam. nanti aku testing balik memori aku ni...igt ke x hahahaha maklumlah dah semakin tua...

Lecturer aku tu wanita mengandung 3 bulan. Dia mengajar kitaorg duduk je. dia diri jap sbb nak tulis something je. Aku plg pantang cikgu duduk the whole time dia mengajar. ANGIN SATU BADAN! Mak aku ialah seorg cikgu, dia kata etika jadi cikgu, takleh duduk ketika mengajar. Apakah alasan dia mengandung tu dia boleh duduk? Aku x gemar. Sorry. Cara dia berkata-kata pun rude. Muka sombong and berlagak. Tapi aku xnak membenci lecturer tu sbb aku menuntut ilmu daripada beliau dan ayat-ayat yg aku baru tulis ini adalah sebahagian drpd luahan emosi ku. Cuma nasihat kpd korangs yg nak jd tenaga pelajar, pls lah jgn berlagak and duduk ketika mengajar.

Pagi2 buta pulak kelas arab.Best gileeeeeeeeerrrr sbb aku rasa mcm balik ke zaman sklh rendah dulu2 masa belajar arab hehehe aku suka arab sejujurnya :D Dulu mak suruh masuk sklh menengah agama xnak,,, pdn muka aku... KESIMPULAN: DENGARLAH KATA-KATA MAK. SESUNGGUHNYA IA YG TERBAIK


sabar ye..... belum habis...

So, kelas  CTU aka kelas agam islam laaah senang cakap,belajar pasal TAMADUN atau omputih kata CIVILIZATION ..

Ustaz Saufi mcm muka Abg Iman dowhh....k papelah kan..

So, tamadun tu apa? it is peradaban manusia dari segi  fizikal dan pemikiran. So, adakah kamu rasa kamu seorg yg bertamadun??  Aku rasa kdg2 ye, kdg2 tak. yelah mana x nye, buang sampah merata-rata padahal tong sampah sebelah je. Punya malas. apakah? -.-  ini x bertamadun namanya. Kita sepatutnya kenalah bertamadun siring dgn kemajuan negara TETAPI Allah SWT tu jgn lah dilupakan. Dia adalah yg Besar
dan jgn lupa, Allah yg memberi kita rezeki jd jgnlah sombong sbb hang tu kaya, sihhat etc etc etc sbb semuanya Allah yg kasi. Ingat, jgn sesekali lupa Allah walaupun kita sudah berada di atas sbb yg plg atas sekali ialah ALLAH SWT.

Oleh itu, wahai teman2, janganlah kamu lupakan Allah walau sedetik.
1.Solat
2.Puas di bulan Ramadhan
3.Zakat
4.Buat baik pada alam
5.Hormat ibu bapa

DAN segala sifat mahmudah (baik) tu mestila kita amalkan. Dunia ni sementara. Yang kekal ialah hari akhirat kelak..jangan lupaaaa ALLAH <3

Adalagi ustaz cakap,, best sgt today. Slack kelas statistic je -,- ok kawan2.. kemalasan memuncak. Jumpa lagi...xoxo N.

KEJAAAAAAAAAAAP..

Malam ni ada interview siapa nak jadi exco NADIIA. Eh tadi senior aku jumpa aku, dia suruh aku pergi. Perghh taknak lah. Maybe part3 nanti. InsyaAllah bila semua dah stabil. Teringin jugak nak jadi tp tau tau lah jadi exco ni byk kerja yeeee....expect the unexpected

Wasalam <3

Thursday, 6 December 2012

The Varsity Jacket





Jacket : Sri Aman | Shoes : Snowfly | Shawl : Tangs | Bag : Ripcurl | Top : Giordano | Pants : Fom dad

I went to Cameron Highlands on Nov. 28, 2012 untill Nov. 30 , 2012 with the whole family. Mom, Dad, 3 Brothers and baby sis. Since i have to go back to my college on the 2nd, we spent our time together. We had fun and laughed all the way during dinner. Btw,i have been waiting patiently to put on this varsity. Glad that i have the opportunity (We were at the Smoke House). Enjoy! 

Around The World In (a little more than) An Hour

 Flyer

COOL! in front of the lift 

Hello! Last 23rd November 2012 i went to my ex-school (SMKP SRI AMAN) orchestra performance at Petaling Jaya. Well, my cousin was performing and she's one of the violinist. Congratulations their wings are opening widely right now. I'm proud of Sri Aman and of course i'm freaking luv this school 4eva! The performance was awesome.i gotta see my juniors performed very well.